Speakers

Melbourne, 20-22 March 2018

See the power of emerging technology in property

Andrew Waugh

Founding Director, Waugh Thistleton Architects (UK)

Steve Sammartino

Business Technologist

Anthony Millet

CEO, BrickX

Kimberly Gire

Fintech advisory board member, Lodex

Hon. Peter Costello AC

Chairman, Future Fund and Former Treasurer and Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party of Australia (1994-2007)

Ashleigh Cormack

Senior Advisor – Policy and Research, Infrastructure Australia

Darren Cooper

National President, UDIA

Greg Dickason

Chief Technology Officer – International, CoreLogic

James Rosenwax

Executive Director – Brilliant Cities, Australia & New Zealand, AECOM

Jon Yeo

Licensee and Curator, TEDxMelbourne

Julian Nachmias

General Manager Demand Deployment, NBN

Martine Letts

CEO, Committee for Melbourne

Matthew Malseed

Managing Director, Hamton Property Group

Mike Cameron

Chief Operating Officer, PEXA

Nick McDonald Crowley

Director – Project Delivery, Capital Airport Group

Peter Danks

Advisor, Homes for Homes

See the development solutions

Craig Michaels

Director, Deloitte Access Economics

David Cowans

Chief Executive, Places for People (UK)

George Argyrou

Director, Hickory Group

Georgia Willis

Manager of Development at Pace Development Group

Mark McCrindle

Social Researcher

Neal I. Payton

Principal, Torti Gallas + Partners (USA)

Professor Carl Grodach

Director – Urban Planning & Design, Monash University

Rahul Mital

Director, Cistri (Singapore)

Sarah Bloom

General Manager – Residential, Frasers Property Australia

Steven Jennings

General Manager Vic, Townliving by Metricon

Hon. Tim Pallas MP

Victorian Treasurer

See the now

Sean Chiao

President, AECOM ASIA PACIFIC, HK

Shayne Elliott

CEO of Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited (ANZ).

Luke Hartman

Managing Director and CEO, Metro Property Development

Andrew Whitson

Group Executive & CEO – Residential, Stockland

Bill McWilliams

Investment Director, MaxCap Group

Brae Sokolski

Chief Investment Officer, MaxCap

Colin Keane

Director, Research4

Jordan Nguyen

Founder, Psykinetic NB

Kathleen Norris

Managing Vice Principal, Urban Fast Forward

Matthew Mears

Chief Operating Officer, Lendlease Property

Hon. Paul Fletcher, MP

Minister for Urban Infrastructure and Cities

Robert Papaleo

National Executive Director, Charter Keck Cramer

Stuart Penklis

Head of Residential, Mirvac Group

Tim Gurner

Founder, GURNER

Leadership and Diversity Breakfast

Chelsea Roffey

Journalist and Professional AFL Umpire

Adam Fennessey

Partner, Ernst & Young

Gabrielle Trainor AO

AFL Commissioner & Director, Infrastructure Australia

Mark Campbell

Executive General Manager – East, Calibre

Session Facilitators

Ali Moore

Journalist and Broadcaster

Bettina Sheeran

Partner, Maddocks

Danni Addison

Victorian CEO, Urban Development Institute of Australia

Dean Landy

Architect & Entrepreneur

Frank Nagle

Managing Director, Biggin & Scott Land

Hugo Lamb

Director – Strategy, The Space Agency

Mathew Dunckley

Business Day Editor, Fairfax Media

Steve Mann

CEO, UDIA National

More speakers to be revealed

Got you curious?

Think you're interested?

Want to bring the whole team?

Our Sponsors